Microshells
Species 学名 Zonaria pyrum pyrum senegalensis (Schilder, 1928)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セネガルスソベニダカラ
SENEGARU-SUSOBENI-DAKARA
Cowries
セネガルスソベニダカラ Zonaria pyrum pyrum senegalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zonaria ()
オビジメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Petite Cote, Senegal. Diving at the depth of 10m. January 2002.
セネガル プティト・コート ダイビング10m深 2002年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 23mm
西アフリカのform

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese