Microshells
Species 学名 Semicassis pyrum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナシガタウラシマ
NASHIGATA-URASHIMA
Pear Bonnet
ナシガタウラシマ Semicassis pyrum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Helmet shells
トウカムリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semicassis ()
ウラシマ ()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Waikanae Beach, Kapiti Coast, New Zealand.
ニュージーランド北島カピティコースト ワイカナエ 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Tasmania; New Zealand; South Africa.
オーストラリア;ニュージーランド;タスマニア;南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore shallow water.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2009/02/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
113

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese