Microshells
Species 学名 Alcithoe arabica (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モオリガイ
MOHRIGAI
Volutes
モオリガイ Alcithoe arabica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alcithoe ()
モオリガイ ()
COUNTRY
NEW ZEALAND
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Waitarere Beach, Horowhenua region, New Zealand.
ニュージーランド北島南部ホロフェヌア
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 121mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
220
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese