Microshells
Species 学名 Pila gracilis (Lea, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニャチャンタニシ
NYACHAN-TANISHI
ニャチャンタニシ Pila gracilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Apple Snails
リンゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
AMPULLARIOIDEA AMPULLARIIDAE
リンゴガイ超科 リンゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pila ()
()
COUNTRY
Thailand
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Surin Province, Thailand. In local river, near to Cambodia. Diving at the mid of river. In Spring 2007.
タイ スリン県カンボジア付近の地方の川ダイビング川の中ほど 2007年春
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical South East Asia.
東南アジア熱帯地方
HABITAT
生息場所
Rivers.
河川
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2009/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese