Microshells
Species 学名 Brotia henriettae (Gray, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘンリエッタカワニナ (仮称)
HENRIETTA-KAWANINA
ヘンリエッタカワニナ (仮称) Brotia henriettae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PACHYCHILIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 PACHYCHILIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Brotia ()
()
COUNTRY
Myanmar
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Salween River, near border of Thailand and Myanmar.(where Moei River meets Lesser Salween River).
ミャンマー タイとの国境付近サルウィン川(モエイ川と小サルウィン川が合流する所)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand and Myanmar.
タイ; ミャンマー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm
琵琶湖のヤマトカワニナ Semisulcospira nipponica に似る。 ビルマとタイの国境付近の淡水の川に棲息。
Last modified on 2009/01/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese