Microshells
Species 学名 Ocenebra coseli Houart, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コセリヨウラク (仮称)
KOSERI-YOURAKU
コセリヨウラク (仮称) Ocenebra coseli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ocenebra ()
()
COUNTRY
Cote d'Ivoire
コートジボワール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ivory Coast. Dredged 10-20m deep.
コートジボワール ドレッジ 10-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gabon to Angola.
ガボンからアンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 7mm

Last modified on 2008/11/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese