Microshells
Species 学名 Pisanianura breviaxe Kuroda & Habe in Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤイバボラ
YAIBA-BORA
ヤイバボラ Pisanianura breviaxe
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA PISANIANURIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 ヤイバボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pisanianura ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-200m deep. October 2004.
台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引き船 150-200m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Tosa to Tropical West Pacific Ocean; New Zealand.
土佐沖〜熱帯西太平洋域; ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Laminilabrum breviaxe

Height 28mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
118
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
283

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese