Microshells
Species 学名 Cernuella caruanae (Kobelt, 1888)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カルアナコマイマイ (仮称)
KARUANA-KOMAIMAI
カルアナコマイマイ (仮称) Cernuella caruanae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HYGROMIIDAE
カドバリコマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cernuella ()
スペインコマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Republic of Malta
マルタ共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Madalena Chapel, Dingli Cliffs, Southern Malta. October 1, 1996.
マルタ共和国デイングリ・クリフ 1996年10月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 14mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese