Microshells
Species 学名 Anodontites tenebricosus (Lea, 1834)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラヤミヌマガイ (仮称)
KURAYAMI-NUMAGAI
Mussels
クラヤミヌマガイ (仮称) Anodontites tenebricosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
UNIONOIDA
イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
MYCETOPODIDAE
MYCETOPODIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anodontites ()
()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Machado River, Cacoal, Rondonia State, Brazil. On sand bar during the dry season. September 2001. /Sao Francisco River at Petrolina, Pernambuco State, Brasil. Taken on sand bar during the dry season by local people. January 1968.
ブラジル ロンドニア州カコアル 乾期の砂州の上2001年9月 / ブラジル ペルナンブコ州ペトロリナ サンフランシスコ川 地元の採集人による乾季の砂州の上 1968年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil, Argentina, Uruguay and Peru.
ブラジル、アルゼンチン、ウルグアイ、ペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 78mm
 ヌマガイの一種02 ブラジル

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese