Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria caputdraconis poppei (Martin, 1989)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポッペニセハナマルユキ
NISEHANAMARUYUKI
ポッペニセハナマルユキ Erosaria caputdraconis poppei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
CHILE
チリ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sala y Gomez Island, 425km east-northeast of Easter Island, Chile. Intertidal in 1989.
イースター島東北東425kmサラ・イ・ゴメス島 潮間帯 1989年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sala Y Gomez Island.
イースター島サラ・イ・ゴメス島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidally in rocky crevices.
潮間帯の岩の割れ目
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.207 pl.95

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2008/10/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese