Species 学名 Burringtonia pantagruelinus (Moricand, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パンタグリエルアラハダマイマイ
PANTA-GURIERU-ARAHADA-MAIMAI
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ODONTOSTOMIDAE
オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Burringtonia ()
バリントンアラハダマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Alcobaca, south Bahia State, Brazil. On tops of trees, December 2001. / Near Alcobaca, South Bahia State, Brasil. On top of trees. February 2017.
ブラジル バイア州南部 樹木の上 2001年12月 / ブラジルバイ-ア州南部アウコバサ 木の頂上部 2017年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 57mm
バリントンアラハダマイマイの一種
= Odontostomus pantagruelinus (Moricand, 1833)
= Cyclodontina pantagruelinus (Moricand, 1833)

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells 105
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022