Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthosiphon moreletianum moreletianum (Petit, 1842)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バハマクチヒレの仲間02

バハマクチヒレの仲間02 Opisthosiphon moreletianum moreletianum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthosiphon ()
バハマクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sierra de Casas, Isla de Los Pinos, Cuba in 1955-1956.
キューバ ピノス島 1955-1956年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2008/09/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese