Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta atrata trappei Nordsieck, 1974
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナリーシラボシシタダミ (仮称)
KANARII-SHIRABOSHI-SHITADAMI
カナリーシラボシシタダミ (仮称) Monodonta atrata trappei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
Canaries
カナリア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Christianos Tenerife, Canary Islands. Intertidal.
カナリア諸島 テネリフェ島 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries
カナリア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm
Last modified on 2008/09/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese