Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita undata Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジアマオブネ
ARASUJI-AMAOBUNE
Waved Nerite
アラスジアマオブネ Nerita undata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Nerita)
コシタカアマガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tainan coast, south Taiwan. / Near Nishi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. Intertidal in May 2009. / Near Samar Island, Philippines. In shallow water, 2017.
台湾南部 台南沿岸/沖縄県宮古島西平安名岬付近 潮間帯 2009年5月 / フィリピン サマール島近海 浅海 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan;Indo-Pacific.
奄美大島以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rubble.
潮間帯の岩礫上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 28mm (Taiwan)
Length 23mm (Miyako Island)
アラスジアマガイ。マングローブアマガイもこの一型とされる。
Last modified on 2018/02/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
53
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
103

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese