Microshells
Species 学名 Clithon squarrosus (Recluz, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウロコイシマキ
UROKO-ISHIMAKI
ウロコイシマキ Clithon squarrosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clithon ()
イシマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ohmisya River, Iriomote Island, Okinawa. September 2004. / Agusan River, Butuan, N.W. Mindanao, Philippines. around the end of 2012.
沖縄県西表島大見謝川2004年9月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島北西ブトゥアン アグサン川 2012年末頃
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 25mm (Philippines)

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese