Microshells
Species 学名 Aperostoma popayanum (Lea, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポパヤヤマタニシ (仮称)

ポパヤヤマタニシ (仮称) Aperostoma popayanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA POTERIIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 コシタカアツブタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aperostoma ()
メキシコヤマタニシ ()
COUNTRY
Colombia
コロンビア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cauca, near Medellin, Colombia. Under vegetation on rain forest at high altitude. May 2007.
コロンビア メデリン近郊 高地の熱帯雨林の草木の下 2007年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Colombia
コロンビア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Breadth 23mm

Last modified on 2008/07/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese