Microshells
Species 学名 Plagiodontes tesseirei Marshal, 1930
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パタゴニアオニグチマイマイの仲間
ウルグアイ
Uruguay
パタゴニアオニグチマイマイの仲間 Plagiodontes tesseirei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

ODONTOSTOMIDAE オニグチギセル科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plagiodontes ()
()
COUNTRY
Uruguay
ウルグアイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fray Bentos, Rio Negro, Uruguay. Under dead leaves. March 2002.
ウルグアイ リオネグロ州 落ち葉の下 2002年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 21mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese