Microshells
Species 学名 Afer cumingii (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンコロボラ
TENKORO-BORA
テンコロボラ Afer cumingii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TURBINELLIDAE
オニコブシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Afer ()
()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Donggang, Taiwan.
台湾 東港近海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan and China.
台湾; 中国沿岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Open sea upto 50m depth.
50m深までの外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 67mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
210
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese