Microshells
Species 学名 Mancinella bufo (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンレイシ
TAIWAN-REISHI
Toad Purpura
タイワンレイシ Mancinella bufo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Drupes
イガレイシ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE THAIDINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 レイシガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mancinella ()
キナレイシ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Tainan, Taiwan.
台湾 台南近海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Ohshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美大島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Thais bufo

Height 55mm w/o

Last modified on 2008/06/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
146
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
395

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese