Microshells
Species 学名 Cerion eburneum (Maynard, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アイボリーオオタワラ (仮称)
AIBORI-OHTAWARA
アイボリーオオタワラ (仮称) Cerion eburneum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PARTULOIDEA CERIONIDAE
ポリネシアマイマイ超科 オオタワラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerion ()
オオタワラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Bahama
バハマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Allans Cay, Exumas, Bahamas. Under dead leaves and buried on sand. April 2005.
バハマ エグズーマ諸島 落ち葉の下や砂に埋まっていた。2005年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bahama
バハマ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm
旧 : オオタワラの仲間03
Last modified on 2012/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese