Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira reticulata Kajiyama & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメカワニナ 篭目川蜷
KAGOME-KAWANINA
カゴメカワニナ 篭目川蜷 Semisulcospira reticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira (Biwamelania)
カワニナ (ビワカワニナ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Adogawa Town, Lake Biwa, Shiga. 3-4m. Sandy mud bottoms. August 31, 2006.
滋賀県安曇川町 3-4m深 砂泥底 2006年8月31日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lake Biwa system.
琵琶湖水系
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms.
砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 37mm

Last modified on 2012/04/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
97
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese