Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira habei Burch, 1968
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハベカワニナ
HABE-KAWANINA
ハベカワニナ Semisulcospira habei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira ()
カワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North Basin of Lake Biwa, Shiga. On rocks, 1-1.5m deep. July 15, 2006. /Shirakawa, Uji River, Kyoto. On rocks in the shallow water. June 7, 2009.
滋賀県琵琶湖北湖 1-1.5m深 岩礁 2006年7月15日/ 京都府宇治市宇治川白川(塔の島と天ヶ瀬ダムの中間) 水中の岩場 2009年6月7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lake Biwa; Uji River; Yodo River.
琵琶湖水系
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm (Uji River)

Last modified on 2008/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
97
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese