Microshells
Species 学名 Angustassiminea parasitologica Kuroda, 1958
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシヤドリカワザンショウ
MUSHIYADORI-KAWAZANSHO
ムシヤドリカワザンショウ Angustassiminea parasitologica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA ASSIMINEIDAE
リソツボ超科 カワザンショウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angustassiminea ()
クリイロカワザンショウ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kakogawa City, Hogo. High tide zone. June 24, 2006.
兵庫県加古川市 高潮帯 2006年6月24日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu and southward, Japan. Shikoku; Kyushu.
本州中部以南、四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所
reeds and gravel area in brackish water.
汽水域の芦原や砂礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm

Last modified on 2008/06/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
90
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese