Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurella volcano Reeve, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマガタスカシガイ
YAMAGATA-SUKASHIGAI
Volcano Keyhole Limpet
ヤマガタスカシガイ Fissurella volcano
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Del Mar, San Diego, California. June 1988.
カリフォルニア州サンディエゴ デルマー 1988年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 22mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese