Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita planospira Anton, 1839
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラマキアマオブネ
HIRAMAKI-AMAOBUNE
Flat-spired Nerite
ヒラマキアマオブネ Nerita planospira
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Theliostyla)
アマオブネガイ (アマオブネ)
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tainan coast, south Taiwan.
台湾 台南
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
奄美諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal mangrove swamp.
潮間帯のマングローブ帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2008/04/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
53
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese