Microshells
Species 学名 Paruiterebra paucivolvis Pilsbry, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タケノコモドキ
TAKENOKO-MODOKI
Dove Shells
タケノコモドキ Paruiterebra paucivolvis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Paruiterebra ()
タケノコモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nebaru, Amami Island, Kagoshima. Washed up. 1997.
鹿児島県奄美大島根原 1997年 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Okinawa Islands.
紀伊半島以南〜沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
205
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
437

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese