Microshells
Species 学名 Gabbia kiusiuensis (S. Hirase, 1927)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメマルマメタニシ
HIME-MARU-MAMETANISHI
ヒメマルマメタニシ Gabbia kiusiuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA BITHYNIIDAE
リソツボ超科 エゾマメタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gabbia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ono City, Hyogo. June 25, 206.
兵庫県小野市 2006年6月25日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Kyushu to Okayama; Korea
岡山県から北九州; 朝鮮
HABITAT
生息場所
In mud area.
沼泥の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 5mm

Last modified on 2008/04/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
77
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese