Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra nigra (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チビカワニナフデ
CHIBI-KAWANINA-FUDE
Miters
チビカワニナフデ Mitra nigra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
Canaries
カナリア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Christianos, Tenerife, Canaries. At low tide. 1978.
カナリア諸島テネリファ 干潮時 1978年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northwestern Mediterranean; West African coast; Zaire; Canaries.
地中海北西; 西アフリカ沿岸; ザイール; カナリア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 40mm

= Migra fusca Reeve, 1844
European Seashells Vol.1 p.162 pl.33 fig.15

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese