Microshells
Species 学名 Stenomelania rufescens (Martens, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タケノコカワニナ
TAKENOKO-KAWANINA
タケノコカワニナ Stenomelania rufescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenomelania ()
シャジクカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wakimoto. Akune City, Kagoshima. Muddy bottoms in stream. August 2006.
鹿児島県阿久根市脇本 小川の泥底 2006年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu.
本州中部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In brackish water estuaries.
河口の汽水域
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 38mm
別名:レベックカワニナ
Last modified on 2008/04/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-63
生物大図鑑 貝類
79
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese