Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum formosense Sowerby III, 1889
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンミノムシ
TAIWAN-MINOMUSHI
Formosan Miter
タイワンミノムシ Vexillum formosense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tainan, Taiwan.
台湾 台南沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan and Indonesia to Fiji.
台湾以南; インドネシアからフィジー
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore upto 20m deep.
20m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 50mm

Last modified on 2017/08/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
205
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
559

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese