Microshells
Species 学名 Capulus cf. japonicus A. Adams, 1862
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シワカツラガイ
SHIWA-KATSURA-GAI
シワカツラガイ Capulus japonicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CAPULIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カツラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Capulus ()
カツラガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Danjo Islands, Nagasaki.. Trawled 100-150m deep. October 2004
長崎県福江市男女群島近海トロール100-150m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan.
房総半島; 能登半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
attached Pecten shells.
イタヤガイなどの殻表に着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 22mm

Last modified on 2008/03/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-71
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
197

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese