Microshells
Species 学名 Natica euzona (Recluz, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミカザリタマガイ
MINAMI-KAZARI-TAMAGAI
Moon Shells
ミナミカザリタマガイ Natica euzona
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica (Tanea)
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. Tangle nets, 10-20m deep. April 1991.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット10-20m深 1991年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, shallow water.
浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

日本及び周辺地域産タマガイ類 The Illustrated Catalog of Naticidae from the Japanese Islands and the Adjacent Area (by Masako TACHI & Motohiro KAWASE, 1998) pl.L fig.9
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
108
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese