Microshells
Species 学名 Gyrineum natator (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネボラ
UNE-BORA
Tuberculara Gyre Triton
ウネボラ Gyrineum natator
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hengchun, Near Taiwan. / Intertidal, Chinmen area, Taiwan.
台湾 恆春近海/ 台湾 金門島海域 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 35mm

Last modified on 2008/03/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
125
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
285

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese