Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus chloromphalus Adams,1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマムシウズ
TAMAMUSHI-UZU
タマムシウズ Trochus chloromphalus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
Taiwan
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Kaohsiung, Taiwan.
台湾 高雄近海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Islands to Taiwan.
小笠原から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm
緑臍鐘螺 中国名 「緑のヘソのニシキウズガイ」
Last modified on 2008/03/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese