Microshells
Species 学名 Amphidromus reflexilabris Schepman, 1892
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マレーマイマイの一種 西ティモール

マレーマイマイの一種 西ティモール Amphidromus reflexilabris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphidromus ()
マレーマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
West Timor, Indonesia. / Near Ofu, Nusa Tenggara Timur (West Timor), Indonesia. On trees in the forest. January 2017.
インドネシア 西ティモール / インドネシア 東ヌサ・トゥンガラ州オフ近郊 森の樹の上 2017年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia.
インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
色彩変異多し

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese