Microshells
Species 学名 Papuina meta (Pfeiffer,1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメパプア
HIME-PAPUA
ヒメパプア Papuina meta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Papuina ()
パプアマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Isabel Island, Solomon Islands.
ソロモン諸島イサベル島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Solomon Islands (Isabel Island).
ソロモン諸島(イサベル島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26-27mm
色帯や色彩のバリエーションあり

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
151
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese