Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium comptum (A. Adams, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レイシボラ
REISHI-BORA
レイシボラ Cymatium comptum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia, 5-10m deep. October 2003. / Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル5-10m深 2003年10月 / インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m deep, in rocky area.
潮間帯から10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS p.113 pl.31 #3
Height 31mm
Last modified on 2018/02/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
159
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
287

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese