Microshells
Species 学名 Naticarius alapapilionis (Roding,1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロガイ
FURO-GAI
Moon Shells
フロガイ Naticarius alapapilionis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naticarius ()
サザナミタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia, 5-10m deep. October 2003.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル5-10m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsura and NW Kyushu and southward, Japan;Indo-Pacific.
房総半島と九州北西以南、熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 70m deep.
潮間帯から70m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
別名:ホテイガイ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
150
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
109
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
263

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese