Microshells
Species 学名 Hadriana craticuloides (Vokes, 1964)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジブラルタルヨウラク
JIBURARUTARU-YOURAKU
Murexes
ジブラルタルヨウラク Hadriana craticuloides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アクキガイ
Murexes
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hadriana ()
ジブラルタルヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ametlla de Mar, Spain. August 1977. / Pesaro, Le Marche region, NE Italy.
スペイン アメトラ マー 1977年8月 / イタリア北東マルケ州北部ペーザロ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mediterranean.
地中海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 20-50m.
20-50m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.135 pl.25 fig.12

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese