Microshells
Species 学名 Marchia triptera (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チヂミバショウ
CHIJIMI-BASHO
Three-winged Murex
チヂミバショウ Marchia triptera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marchia ()
()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia, 5-10m deep. October 2003.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル5-10m深 2003年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal zone.
潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ヒレビロバショウに似るが、殻口内が黄色で小歯が強い
Last modified on 2007/12/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
140
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
373

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese