Microshells
Species 学名 Neptunea contraria (Linnaeus, 1771)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サカマキエゾボラ
SAKAMAKI-EZOBORA
Left-Handed Neptune
サカマキエゾボラ Neptunea contraria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neptunea ()
エゾボラ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Burela Ribadeo, Spain. Muddy bottoms, 250-350m deep. December 2006.
スペイン 250-350m深の泥底 2006年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Spain to Morocco.
スペインからモロッコ
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from100-1000m.
100-1000m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.148 pl.29 #9


Last modified on 2007/12/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese