Microshells
Species 学名 Thaumastus aff. achillesaff. (Pfeiffer, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アキレスナガマイマイ (仮称)
AKIRESU-NAGA-MAIMAI
アキレスナガマイマイ (仮称) Thaumastus achillesaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BULIMULOIDEA BULIMULIDAE
トウガタマイマイ超科 トウガタマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thaumastus ()
ホソナガマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cabo de Sao Tome, Rio de Janeiro States, Brazil. Taken on cactus area, July 2000.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ州 サボテンの上 2000年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

旧 : チャスジナガマイマイの近似種
Last modified on 2019/05/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
95
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese