Microshells
Species 学名 Conus bandanus Hwass in Bruguiere, 1792
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロミナシ
KURO-MINASHI
Banded Marble Cone
クロミナシ Conus bandanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia. Eel grass area, 3-5m deep.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタ・ブル アマモ帯3-5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Island and Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
八丈島・紀伊半島以南・熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy areas of coral reefs, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯-20m深の珊瑚礁の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 41mm
画像のマレーシア産は、ヨイヤミミナシ型(丸みを帯びたテント斑が乱れ模様が少ない)
Last modified on 2007/10/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
587

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese