Microshells
Species 学名 Agaronia acuminata Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤセマクラ
YASE-MAKURA
Pointed Ancilla
ヤセマクラ Agaronia acuminata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agaronia ()
()
COUNTRY
Senegal
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
In sand bar, Off Cape Verde, Senegal.
セネガル ベルデ岬沖の砂州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2007/10/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
196
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese