Microshells
Species 学名 Zethalia zelandica (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドキサゴ
NYUJIRANDO-KISAGO
Zealandic Button Top
ニュージーランドキサゴ Zethalia zelandica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Button Tops
キサゴ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zethalia ()
()
COUNTRY
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Whangarei, North land, New Zealand. washed up. old collection./5km off Warrington, Dunedin, South land, New Zealand. Dredged at 9-10m in fine sand. Leg. RV Polaris.
ニュージーランド 北島ファンガレイ 打ち上げ 古いコレクション/ニュージーランド南島 ドレッジ9-10m深細砂中2000年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
New Zealand
ニュージーランド
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, subtidal to 6m deep.
潮下帯-6m深までの砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Umbonium zelandicum A. Adams, 1854

Breadth 17mm
Last modified on 2021/01/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
43
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese