Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella communis Risso, 1826
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨーロッパキリガイダマシ
YOHROPPA-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
ヨーロッパキリガイダマシ Turritella communis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
キリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
San Varlos de la Rapita, Spain. Trawled by fisherman on sand bottom. / Portici, Napoli, S Italy.
スペイン サン・カルロス トロール 砂底 / イタリア南部ナポリ ベスビオ火山西ポルティチ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean; North Africa.
ノルウェーから地中海; 北アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
10 to 200m, sund or sandy mud bottoms.
10-200m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.108 pl.14

Height 48mm

Last modified on 2017/07/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese