Microshells
Species 学名 Cerastoderma glaucum (Poiret, 1789)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミヨーロッパザル
NAMI-YOROPPA-ZARU
Cockles
ナミヨーロッパザル Cerastoderma glaucum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerastoderma ()
ヨーロッパザルガイ ()
COUNTRY
France
フランス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Le Gran du Roi, France. July 1977.
フランス 1977年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Norway to Mediterranean. Black Sea.
ノルウェーから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 17mm

European Seashells Vol.2 p.95 pl.16

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese