Microshells
Species 学名 Muracypraea mus mus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネズミダカラ
NEZUMI-DAKARA
Mouse Cowry
ネズミダカラ Muracypraea mus mus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muracypraea ()
()
COUNTRY
Venezuela
ベネズエラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Maracaibo, Venezuela. Depth from 5-10m.
ベネズエラ マラカイボ(塩湖)近郊 5-10m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Colombia; Venezuela
コロンビア;ベネズエラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Muracypraea mus mus (Linnaeus, 1758)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.39 pl.1

Height 40mm

Last modified on 2007/07/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
94
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese