Microshells
Species 学名 Pustularia bistrinotata mediocris Schilder & Schilder, 1938
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミコゲチドリダカラ
NAMI-KOGECHIDORI-DAKARA
ナミコゲチドリダカラ Pustularia bistrinotata mediocris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pustularia ()
チドリダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Southern Palawan Island, Philippines. Diving at the depth of 1-3m. /Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
フィリピンパラワン島南部 ダイビング1-3m深 / ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Melanesia; New Caledonia.
オーストラリア、メラネシア; ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.218 pl.103

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2014/05/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese