Microshells
Species 学名 Cribrarula pellisserpentis Lorenz, 1999
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヘビカワカノコダカラ (仮称)
HEBIKAWA-KANOKO-DAKARA
Cowries
ヘビカワカノコダカラ (仮称) Cribrarula pellisserpentis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cribrarula ()
カノコダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fort Dauphin, S Madagascar. Diving under rocks in shallow water, 2007.
マダガスカル トラナロ フォールドーファン ダイビング浅海の岩礁下 2007年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar.
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18mm
限定された産地でしたが、環境破壊で絶滅したそうです。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese